Pines Park Archery Shoot, March 2nd 2014


What a great day! The drizzle certainly didn't seem to dampen anybody's spirits and we had 161 archers shooting with us on Sunday.  Once bacon butties and tea were had and bows set up, we got underway and everyone seemed to be enjoying the shoot and especially our 'fish and chips' shot. We had re-laid a large portion of the course since last time and feed-back was very positive with high scores, a few personal bests and surprisingly few lost arrows. Thank you to everyone for coming and thank you to our hard-working club members, marshalls, course-layers, admin and supporters. The only real disappointment we had was not being able to shoot the course ourselves! Hope you all enjoyed shooting our course as much as we enjoyed putting it on. We look forward to seeing you all again in May.

      


First Names

Surname 

Club

Status

Style

Score

Paul

Meeson

Artemis Archers

Gents

AFB

774

Steve

Hall

100 Yards Club

Gents

AFB

726

Roland (Roly)

Bee

100 Yards Club

Gents

AFB

690

Andy

Betts

Artemis Archers

Gents

AFB

688

James

Johnson

Poulterguys

Gents

AFB

670

Christopher

Moon

Robin Hood Longbowmen

Gents

AFB

658

Nigel

Downs

Salamander

Gents

AFB

644

Martin

Hampson

Poulter Guys

Gents

AFB

642

Andrew

Stevenson

Hanson Bowmen

Gents

AFB

636

Martin

Needham

Independent

Gents

AFB

624

Simon

Cowans

Foxhill Archers

Gents

AFB

620

Matthew

Dring

Independent

Gents

AFB

614

Howard

Callinan

Albion

Gents

AFB

602

Gus

Gramauskus

Old Delph

Gents

AFB

600

John

Shelton

Spirit of Sherwood

Gents

AFB

560

Robert

Jordan

100 Yards

Gents

AFB

552

Derek

Scaysbrook

Independent

Gents

AFB

530

Mandy

Smith

Hanson Bowmen

Ladies

AFB

658

Emily

Smith

Hanson Bowmen

Ladies

AFB

644

Kim

Armitage

Wyre Hall Archers

Ladies

AFB

640

Vanessa

Earith

Centura

Ladies

AFB

636

Kate

Meeson

Artemis

Ladies

AFB

610

Angela

Hall

100 Yards Club

Ladies

AFB

598

Phoebe

Downs

Salamander

Ladies

AFB

520

Shirley

Donald

Spirit of Sherwood

Ladies

AFB

502

Lana

Lensselink

Albion

Ladies

AFB

492

Joan

Adams

Spirit of Sherwood

Ladies

AFB

340

Michelle

Oliver

Albion

Ladies

AFB

338

Graham

Holmes

Nemesis Archers

Gents

BB

784

Robert

Cook

Lyme Valley Archers

Gents

BB

776

Ian

Whitty

Artemis Archers

Gents

BB

768

Bernard

Todd

Wyre Hall FA

Gents

BB

722

John

Bush

Centura

Gents

BB

718

Pat

Morrow

Pride Park

Gents

BB

708

Andrew

Horobin

Artemis Archers

Gents

BB

692

Paul

Whitehirst

Wasp Archers

Gents

BB

686

Norman

Dixon

Castle Field Archers

Gents

BB

672

Carl

Tims

Paget de Vesey

Gents

BB

664

Nigel

Knapp

L.E.F.A.

Gents

BB

658

Adrian

Blanchard

Cobra Archers

Gents

BB

648

Gary

McMasters

100 Yds

Gents

BB

642

Andrew

Burns

Blacksheep

Gents

BB

632

Danny

Williams

Cheshire Oak Bowmen

Gents

BB

614

Shane

Barratt

Paget de Vesey

Gents

BB

566

Chris

Barwell

L.E.F.A.

Gents

BB

508

Emma

Whitty

Artemis Archers

Ladies

BB

666

Margaret

Rickard

Kings Lynn

Ladies

BB

638

Vicky

Baggaley

Lyme Valley

Ladies

BB

626

Nicola

McMasters

100Yds

Ladies

BB

608

Casey

Burns

Blacksheep Archers

Ladies

BB

598

Lucy

Meakin

Castle Bowmen

Ladies

BB

434

Jacob

Whitty

Artemis Archers

U12B

BB

722

Matthew

Gascoigne

Artemis Archers

U12B

BB

594

Ben

Straw

Artemis Archers

U16B

BB

692

Hannah

Whitehirst

Wasp Archers

U16G

BB

586

Martyn

Cotterill

Woodend Field Archers

Gents

BH

816

Matt

Hopewell

Charnwood

Gents

BH

762

Phil

Nadin

Wasp Archers

Gents

BH

748

Robert

Hickey

Pride Park

Gents

BH

744

Mark

Haynes

L.E.F.A.

Gents

BH

736

Chris

Smith

Merlin

Gents

BH

724

Steve

Jenkinson

Wasp Archers

Gents

BH

704

Luke

Haynes

L.E.F.A.

Gents

BH

646

Matt

Jennings

Wasp Archers

Gents

BH

616

Richard

Webster-Noble

Wasp Archers

Gents

BH

600

Dave

Barwell

L.E.F.A.

Gents

BH

566

Samantha

Gascoigne

Artemis Archers

Ladies

BH

774

Jillian

Haynes

Pride Park

Ladies

BH

766

Samantha

Haynes

L.E.F.A.

Ladies

BH

592

Sarah

Bacon RTD

Woodend Field Archers

Ladies

BH

0

Aaron

Hopewell

Charnwood

U16B

BH

646

Mark

Taylor

Artemis Archers

Gents

CL

850

Martin

Stubbs

Woodend Field Archers

Gents

CL

814

Pug

Molloy

March Hare Archers

Gents

CL

814

Martin

Barratt

Paget de Vesey

Gents

CL

716

Karen

Critchley

Spirit of Sherwood

Ladies

CL

662

Barry

Wilkinson

Spirit of Sherwood

Gents

FS

754

John

Rix

Independent

Gents

FS

724

Barry

Withers

 Forest Bowmen

Gents

FS

636

Luke

Gill

100 Yards Club

Gents

HT

720

Les

Bilbrough

Wyre Hall FA

Gents

HT

718

Roger

Hands

Independent

Gents

HT

714

George

Hampson

Poulter Guys Bowmen

Gents

HT

696

Paul

Baker

Wolverine Archers

Gents

HT

680

Philip

Johnson

Robin Hood Longbowmen

Gents

HT

680

Kevin

Finnegan

Independent

Gents

HT

678

Craig

Kelly

Poulter Guys

Gents

HT

668

Peter

Barratt

Pride Park Archers

Gents

HT

666

David

Steers

Poulterguys

Gents

HT

664

Dave

Robinson

Paget de Vesey

Gents

HT

660

Pete

Hume

100 Yards Club

Gents

HT

652

Steve

Walters

Albion

Gents

HT

646

Glen

Hampson

Poulter Guys

Gents

HT

640

Bryan

Piper

Independent

Gents

HT

638

Phil

King

Paget de Vesey

Gents

HT

638

Neil

Gamble

Totem Archers

Gents

HT

636

Harry

Bennett

Albion

Gents

HT

630

Christopher

Stevenson

Hanson Bowmen

Gents

HT

626

Nadeem

Shabir

Kings Norton TA

Gents

HT

620

Paul

Davis

Spirit of Sherwood

Gents

HT

614

Graeme

Hicklin

Poulterguys

Gents

HT

594

Laurie

Chismon

Centaura

Gents

HT

594

John

Hall

Cobra Archers

Gents

HT

592

Stuart

Bigrigg

Albion

Gents

HT

504

John

Edlestone

Old Delph

Gents

HT

452

Mark

Grantham

Paget de Vesey

Gents

HT

438

Christine

Lange

Hanson Bowmen

Ladies

HT

662

Sue

Walker

L.E.F.A.

Ladies

HT

616

Angela

Kirk

L.E.F.A.

Ladies

HT

604

Carole

Evans

Poulterguys

Ladies

HT

578

Kay

Blanchard

Cobra Archers

Ladies

HT

542

Rachel

Kenny

Cobra Archers

Ladies

HT

526

Julia

Baker

Wolverine Archers

Ladies

HT

518

Lyndsey

Hampson

Poulterguys Bowmen

Ladies

HT

502

Jo

Warriner

Albion

Ladies

HT

498

Jacqueline

Moon

Robin Hood Longbowmen

Ladies

HT

456

Ruth

Hanlon

Cobra Archers

Ladies

HT

450

Linda

Stevenson

Merlin

Ladies

HT

402

nina

Gill

Poulterguys

Ladies

HT

0

Lewis

Russell

Poulterguys Bowmen

U12B

HT

722

Charlie

Coltart

Albion

U12B

HT

594

Josh

Earith

Centura

U16B

HT

628

Aaron

Donald

Spirit of Sherwood

U16B

HT

500

Leah

Steers

Poulterguys

U16G

HT

636

Laura

Haynes

L.E.F.A.

U16G

HT

630

Ken

Adams

Spirit of Sherwood

Gents

LB

764

Richard

Davis

Kings Norton TA

Gents

LB

666

Paul (Grot)

Davis

Independent

Gents

LB

662

Mark

Tarbuck

Robin Hood Longbowmen

Gents

LB

634

Paul

Bailey

Crusader

Gents

LB

614

John

Coltart

Albion

Gents

LB

604

Richard

Waters

Albion

Gents

LB

598

Clifford

Davis

Kings Norton TA

Gents

LB

590

Andrew (Sigy)

Seagrave

LEFA

Gents

LB

578

Mike

Williams

Cheshire Oak Bowmen

Gents

LB

578

Jon

Manners

Spirit of Sherwood

Gents

LB

574

Chris

Collins

Lincoln Longbow

Gents

LB

564

Dave

Harrow

Albion

Gents

LB

558

Brian

Hannon

Cobra Archers

Gents

LB

556

John

Carr

Riggwelter

Gents

LB

554

Martin

Haywood

Ind

Gents

LB

516

Vic

Bedard

Riggwelter

Gents

LB

510

Graham

Baker

Robin Hood Longbowmen

Gents

LB

490

David

Kettley

Lincoln Longbow

Gents

LB

296

Mary

Hannon

Cobra Archers

Ladies

LB

644

Kay-Leona

Hodgkinson

Artemis Archers

Ladies

LB

638

Sue

Fenyn

Albion

Ladies

LB

556

Jean

Horwood

Riggwelter

Ladies

LB

520

Wendy

Young

Robin Hood Longbowmen

Ladies

LB

496

Phillipa

Riley

Spirit of Sherwood

Ladies

LB

366

Mark

Corstin

Blackeagle

Gents

PV

638

Tony

Hunt

Lyme Valley

Gents

UL

920 - 32 Spots

Graham

Akeroyd

Foxhill Archers

Gents

UL

896

Alan

Lawson

Woodend Field Archers

Gents

UL

890

John

Horobin

Artemis Archers

Gents

UL

884

Mark

Hanson

Blacksheep Archers

Gents

UL

876

Tibor

Lovasz

100 Yards Club

Gents

UL

876

Steve

Brunt

Artemis Archers

Gents

UL

872

Sean

Quelch

Avalon

Gents

UL

862

Harry

Boyce

Nemesis Archers

Gents

UL

824

Clifford

Kirkman

Independent

Gents

UL

820

John

Whitehead

Cobra Archers

Gents

UL

818

Bobby

Barratt

Paget de Vesey

Gents

UL

760

Lynne

Hanson

Black Sheep Archers

Ladies

UL

872

Terri

Boyce

Nemesis Archers

Ladies

UL

860

Clare

Akeroyd

Foxhill Archers

Ladies

UL

728

l