Crusader Bowmen  17th Nov 2013

Derek Smith

Gents AFB 

2nd


Moira Hodgkinson

Ladies AFB

1st


Adie Morgan

Gents BB

1st


Rebekah Hughes

Ladies BB

3rd


Neil Page

Gents CL

3rd


Winnie Smith

Ladies HT

3rd






Long Eaton 13th October 2013

Adie Morgan

Gents BB

2nd


Pheobe Stirland   

Junior Girl HT

1st






Bowmen of Bude   20th October 2013

Adie Morgan

Gents BB

1st






Duvelle Bowmen  3rd November 2013

Adie Morgan

Gents BB

2nd


Rob Hardy        

Gents CL

2nd


Neil Page

Gents CL

3rd


Rebekah Hughes

Ladies BB

1st


Emily Irving-Witt

Ladies BB

2nd






Shipley Outlaws 29th September 2013

Adie Morgan

Gents BB

1st


Rob West

Gents BB

3rd


Rebekah Hughes

Ladies BB

1st


Rob Hardy       

Gents CL

1st






Castle Bowmen Two day shoot August 2013

Sunday 25th August




Neil Page,  

Gents C/L,

2nd


Rob Hardy,

Gents C/L,

3rd


Monday 26th August




Rob Hardy,

Gents C/L,

2nd


Neil Page

Gents C/L,

3rd


Mick Dews,

Gents BB,

1st


Adrian Morgan,

Gents BB,

3rd






Spirit of Sherwood 4th August 2013

Neil Page,       

Gent C/L,

1st


Scott Eaton,   

Gent C/L,

2nd


Rob Hardy ,     

Gent C/L

3rd


Lewis Nolan ,   

U12 Boy C/L

1st






100 Yard Club 7th July 2013

Phoebe Stirland

U16 GirlAFB

2nd


Adrian Morgan

Gents BB,

1st


Mick Dews,

Gents BB,

3rd


Rob Hardy

Gent C/L

2nd


Neil Page,

Gent C/L

3rd


Trevor Watson,

Gents HT,

2nd






Hanson Bowmen 3rd June 2013

Riley Morgan

U12 BB

2nd


Lewis Nolan

U12 CL

1st






Castle Bowmen  19th May 2013  The Gerry Sheard Memorial Shoot

Rob Hardy

Gent C/L

3rd


Emily Irving-Witt

Ladies HT

3rd


Charlie Coltart

U16 Boy AFB

3rd

Charlie is under 12 but was competing in the U16 class

Winnie Smith

Ladies AFB

1st


Winnie Smith won the special trophy for highest ladies wooden arrow score of the day.





Duvelle Bowmen 28th April 2013

Winnie Smith

Ladies H/T

3rd


Tom Jackson

U16  H/T

1st






Shipley Outlaws 21st April 2013

Neil Gilbert

Gents HT

2nd


Adrian Morgan

Gents BB

1st






Crusader 14th April 2013

Derek Smith

Gents AFB

3rd


Charlie Coltart

U12 AFB

1st


Winnie Smith

Ladies H/T

2nd






Hanson Bowmen 10th Feb 2013

Felix Govan-Greenacre

U16 BB

1st






Spirit of Sherwood 2nd Dec 2012

Charlie Coltart,

U12  AFB

1st


Winnie Smith

Ladies HT

2nd


Ed McGowan

U16 HT

3rd